Turkey Visa


1. Passport having validity of at least 240 days (8 months) with at least 2 blank pages.

2. Cover letter.

3. Flight reservations, hotel vouchers.

4.  Updated three months personal bank statements (together with the account maintenance certificate)

5. 2 photos affixed (biometric, 2 inch x 2 inch size, straight face, white background, no digital manipulation)

6. Invitation letter from a Turkish citizen with Turkish NIC copy (if any).

7 Salary slip (if any).

8. Photocopies of 1st page and visa pages of current and previous passports.

9. Chamber Certificate (if any).

10. NTN Certificate (if any).

13. Marriage Certificate (if any).

14. Work Permit (if any).

15. If the children is under eighteen affidavit from both parents will be required.

Visa Processing Time 4 To 6 Working days.

Visa Service Charges: PKR 2,000/-